Kwint's Show Progeny

HD Mean Score of 6.48 (182 scored) as at December 2016
 

Progeny with passes in the GSDCA National Council Hip (A) & Elbow (Z) Schemes -

Kardin Kruger, Kardin Kwando, Kardin Josette, Kardin Josephine, Kardin Jezabelle
Kardin Kontiki, Kardin Konni, Kardin Kondor, Kardin Grand Illusion, Schaeferhund Asko, Lago Bianca, Lago Barone,
Lago Ciccia, Sannjesa Electra, Denargun Kwacker, Denargun Most Likely, Vanharley Hail n Thunda, Vanharley Glamour Girl,
Vonpeta For the Max, Vonisar Yves St Laurent, Meljenka Brandee Majik, Zentago Back in Step,
Zandrac Mysterious Ways, Zandrac Beautiful Day, Jayshell Petra, Delaforce Jump the Far Q,
Delaforce Just Imagine, Vondoussa Queen, Volkriss Van Beuren, Lashadas Miss Chievious, Willmaurs Hydepark Hippie,
San Rancho Dante, Manouche Vertigo, Grandwest Rocky, Bronacre Imogen, Steviejosh Star Del Re,

Volkriss Van Beuren, Keedara Hot Summer Night, Keedara Jack Knife, Legionaire Drout Breaka, Millbrook Montari,
Grundelhardt Quintesential, Vanharley Holly, Vanharley Lugger, Vanharley Kalendar Girl, Bronzehund Gordon Gecko, Ryzack Alexa,
Ryzack Acacia, Ryzack Afra, Darknight Wild Cherry, Amstine Don't Tell, Iniff Final Edition, Bonshannon Ice Coffee,
Dellaress Kalani, Sannjessa Gold Digger, Lashadas Millie Moon, Kuirau Takeira, Vonpeta Koztic Komments, Vonpeta Tolder Just Do It,
Amstine Daka, Kantenna Husta Lavista, Kantenna Venus de Milo, Kantenna Coz I Can, Khayem Jugernaut, Khayem Je Ne Sais,
Khayem Juul, Khayem Jaegermeister, Khayem Janeika, Delaforce Kings N Aces,
Sheznova Solitaire, Kanjelesse Exotic Dancer, Schaeferhund Jasko, Freevale Gotcha Good, Brynwood Bacardi Breezer


Producer of AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONS:
CH. Sannjesa Electra, CH. Kardin Kruger, CH. Kardin Konni,
CH. Schaeferhund Asko, CH. Kardin Kwando,
CH. Zentago Back in Step, CH. Lago Bianca,
CH. Zandrac Beautiful Day, CH. Hauberk Napoleon
CH. Fluermack Out and About

3 CONSEQUTIVE GOLD MEDAL OPEN BITCHES 2010, 2011, 2012
​2014 GOLD MEDAL BITCH
​2014 BRONZE MEDAL BITCH
2013 SILVER MEDAL BITCH
​2013 BRONZE MEDAL BITCH
2012 SILVER MEDAL BITCH
2010 BRONZE MEDAL DOG

 

  BELOW A VERY SMALL SELECTION OF SHOW PROGENY
(far too many to list all):

'CH. KARDIN KRUGER' AZ BSCL.1 EX

(Hips 3/1, Elbows 0/0)

Spring Fair November 2007 (Pic above courtesy of Kurt Morton)



 Dam: Kardin Royal Rosy AZ BSCL.1 Ex

Best Baby Puppy - 79th GSDV Championship Show 12/13th May 07
  Best Puppy - GSDCV Champ Show & WDCV Show Nov 07
Best Junior - Ballarat Dog Club Feb 08
Best Junior/Reserve Best of Breed - Advance Autumn International (SA) 8 Mar 08
Best Junior - Advance Autumn International (SA) 9 Mar 08
1st Junior Dog -  36th GSDCA National May 08
1st Intermediate State Sieger - GSDCSA State Breed Evaluation Jul 08
10th Open Dog EX - 37th GSDCA National Jul 09
State Sieger - GSDCSA State Breed Evaluation 09
3rd Open Dog EX & BRONZE MEDAL - 38th GSDCA National 2010
6th Open Dog - 39th GSDCA National 2011

Plus many In Group, In Shows to his credit


'CH. KARDIN KWANDO' AZ BSCL.1 EX

(Hips 2/3, Elbows 0/0)

MULTI BEST IN SHOW WINNER


Dam: Kardin Royal Rosy AZ BSCL.1 Ex



'CH. LAGO BIANCA' AZ BSCL.1 EX

(Hips 0/1, Elbows 0/0)

Dam: Adelora Xena AZ BSCL.1

1st Junior Bitch - GSDCV Champ Show Nov 07
1st Intermediate State Siegerin - GSDCASA State Breed Evaluation Jul 08
1st Open Bitch/Best in Show - GSDCSA Champ Show Nov 08
State Siegerin - GSDCASA State Breed Evaluation 09
GOLD MEDAL BITCH - 38th GSDCA National 2010
 

 'DENARGUN KWACKER' AZ BSCL.1 EX

Dam: Denargun Moz on You AZ BSCL.1

1st Junior Bitch - WDCV Nov 07
1st Open Bitch - GSDCV SBE Mar 10
10th Open Bitch - 39th GSDCA National 2011

 

CH. 'SANNJESA ELECTRA' AZ BSCL.1 EX

(Hips 0/0, Elbows 0/0)

Dam: Sannjesa Copy Cat AZ BSCL.1

2nd Junior Bitch - GSDCV Champ Show Nov 07
2nd Junior Bitch - WDCV Show Nov 07
1st Junior Bitch/Reserve Challenge - Advance Autumn International 8 Mar 08
1st Junior Bitch/Challenge - Advance Autumn International 9 Mar 08
1st Intermediate/Challenge - 36th GSDCA National May 08
1st Intermediate/Challenge/Best Exhibit - 81st GSDCV Champ May 08
GOLD MEDAL BITCH - 39th GSDCA National 2011
GOLD MEDAL BITH - 40th GSDCA National 2012



'ALBATA YOLEE' AZ BSCL.1 EX
http://www.dogs.net.au/albata/

Dam: Albata Hayley

4th Open Bitch EX - 39th GSDCA National 2011
SILVER MEDAL BITCH 2nd Open Bitch - 40th GSDCA National 2012

 

'MELJENKA BRANDEE MAJIK' AZ BSCL.1

(Hips 0/0, Elbows 0/0)

www.meljenka.com

 

Dam: Awatea Dar Missus

 Best Junior in Group 5 - BABKC 19th Champ Show
1st Place Junior Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Junior - BABKC 19th Champ Show
1st Place Junior Bitch - WDCV 34th Champ Show
1st Place Junior Bitch - ACTGSDA Champ Show
1st Place Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy - BHGSDC 60th Champ Show
1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch - 36th National Adelaide 2008


 

Congratulations to Class winning progeny:   

 SCHAEFERHUND ASKO
LAGO BIANCA
DELLARESS GOTHICA
KARDIN KRUGER
KARDIN KWANDO

ZANDRAC MYSTERIOUS WAYS
DENARGUN KWACKER
SANNJESA ELECTRA
MELJENKA BRANDEE MAJIK
ZENTAGO BACK IN STEP
VONISAR YVES ST LAURENT
ADELORA LOGAN
VONDOUSSA QUEEN
DELAFORCE JUST IMAGINE
JANEME COLONEL
VONPETA FOR THE MAX
KEEDARA HOWSZAT
AMSTINE DENZEL
VOLKRISS VAN BELIREN
MANOUCHE VERTIGO
WILLMAURS HYDEPARK HENRY
KANTENNA HUSTA LAVISTA
AMSTINE DAKA
BRONACRE IMOGEN
STEVIEJOSH STAR DEL RE
VANHARLEY HAIL N THUNDA
BODECKA SHADOWBOXER

BODECKA STAR DUST
SANNJESA GOLD DIGGER
SANNJESA GHOST RYDER
BODECKA TRUE COLOURS
BRONZEHUND GORDON GECKO

 

PLUS NUMEROUS OTHER PROGENY THAT HAVE BEEN PLACED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Contact Details

 
Contact Details:
Carol Mindin
Wodonga, VIC, Australia
Mobile: 0448 437 160
Email: carolmindin@bigpond.com